Staff

Staff


Administration

Loretta Keller- Executive Director

Denise Jurbala- Lower School Administrator

Shevaun Etier- Upper School Principal/Superintendent

Robin Klugh- Counselor 

Dawn Duca-Development Director

Tonya Stone- Student Affairs Coordinator

Cyndi Tolbert- Office Administrator

Karen Laub- Administrative Assistant

Courtney Taylor- Lower School Assistant

Lower School 

Kathy Talley- Educational Tutor, Technology

Debbie Douglass- Outback Teacher

Karen Grant- Outback Assistant

Kim Rogers- Coral Reef Teacher

Gail Little- Coral Reef Assistant

Nina Meyer- Mountain Range Teacher

Autumn Forehand- Mountain Range Teacher Assistant

Kim Walker- Rainforest Teacher

Jake Chapman- Rainforest Assistant

Lisa Hilton Walling- Tropical Island Teacher

Britni Conley- Tropical Island Assistant

Lari Durnil- Desert Teacher

Renda Elliott- Desert Assistant

Carol Carlson- Professional Tutor

Middle School 

Angela Beatie- Creeks, 7/8 Math

Savannah Kizzia, Creeks Assistant

Lynn Creider- Seminoles, 7/8 Social Skills and Spelling

Pat Sharp- Seminoles Assistant‚Äč

Natalie Reib-  Cherokees, 7/8 Social Studies and Science

Megan Fahnestock- Cherokees Assistant

June Maddox- Chickasaws, 7/8 Written Expression

Syndia Fahnestock- Chickasaws Assistant

Jan Hull- Choctaws, 7/8 Literature

Katie Freeman- Choctaws Assistant

Upper School 

Crystal Carey- Language Arts/Assistant Principal

Margaret Critchnau- Math

Holly Ivers- Science

Cara Bass- Math

Jessica Pierce- History

Casey Ohlsson- English

Shelley Baig- Language Arts Assistant

Crystal Brown- Transitional Careers

Melody Moore- History Teaching Assistant

Heather Duncan- Science Assistant

June Karraker- Math Teaching Assistant

Austin Fraley- Transitional Careers Teaching Assistant

Sara Beuchat- English Teaching Assistant

Michelle Sherman- Math Teaching Assistant

Specialists

Terri Bieri- Lower School Speech Pathologist

Susie Briggs- Reading and Life Skills

Barabara Crawford- Upper School Speech Pathologist

Janet D’Arcy- Lower School Speech Pathologist

Allie Schockemoehl- Middle School Speech Pathologist

Rebecca Deshong- Music

Emilie Meyer- P.E.

Ray Odor- Computers

Christian Schmidt- Librarian

Mark Wolfe – Art